Question Community

Total posted questions: 1769
by Rohit Singh - 16-November-2018 01:56 PM

Q. 11: samudra shakti" is a military exercise between which two countries ??"

  1. india-japan
  2. india-indonesia
  3. india-russia
  4. india-france
Ans: B A: 20% B: 48% C: 13% D: 5%
by Ravi Singh - 03-September-2018 05:08 PM

Q. 12: Lakshadweep and Maldives are separated by?

  1. Seven degree channel
  2. Eight degree channel
  3. Nine degree channel
  4. Ten degree channel
Ans: B A: 11% B: 40% C: 22% D: 13%
by Support Team - 03-August-2018 05:28 PM

Q. 13: The Battle of Plassey was fought in

  1. 1757
    Description: The Battle of Plassey, 23 June 1757, was a decisive British East India Company victory over the Nawab of Bengal and his French allies, establishing Company rule in South Asia which expanded over much of the Indies for the next 190 years. The battle took place at Palashi, Bengal, on the river banks of the Bhagirathi River, about 150 km north of Calcutta, near Murshidabad, then capital of undivided Bengal. The belligerents were Siraj-ud-daulah, the last independent Nawab of Bengal, and the British East India Company.
  2. 1782
  3. 1748
  4. 1764
Ans: A A: 76% B: 2% C: 2% D: 13%
by Support Team - 03-August-2018 05:22 PM

Q. 14: मोढरा का सूर्य मंदिर किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

  1. बिहार
  2. गुजरात
  3. ओडिशा
  4. बंगाल
Ans: B A: 6% B: 49% C: 31% D: 4%
by Umashankar Patel - 04-July-2018 03:17 PM

Q. 15: पृथ्वी का तीसरा ध्रुव माना जाता है ?

  1. नार्वे
  2. माउंट एवरेस्ट
  3. जार्जिया
  4. बरमूडा ट्राइएंगल
Ans: B A: 24% B: 30% C: 7% D: 33%
by Akshay - - 26-June-2018 05:24 PM

Q. 16: प्रतिरोधकता का मात्रक है?

  1. ओम-मीटर
  2. ओम /मीटर
  3. मीटर
  4. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans: A A: 50% B: 36% C: 1% D: 9%
by Abhay Soni - 26-June-2018 05:19 PM

Q. 17: कौन-सा अधातु कमरे के ताप पर द्रव होता है?

  1. पारा
  2. ऐलुमिनियम
  3. ब्रोमीन
  4. ताँबा
Ans: C A: 67% B: 1% C: 26% D: 1%
by Amit soni - 26-June-2018 05:17 PM

Q. 18: अप्रैल थीसिस किसने तैयार की?

  1. कर्ल मार्क्स
  2. ट्राटस्की
  3. लेनिन
  4. स्टालिन
Ans: C A: 30% B: 21% C: 29% D: 17%
by Vinod Dewangan - - 26-June-2018 05:12 PM

Q. 19: ज्ञान प्रकाश समिति का सम्बन्ध किससे था?

  1. चाय घोटाला
  2. रेशम घोटाला
  3. चीनी घोटाला
  4. अनाज घोटाला
Ans: C A: 9% B: 26% C: 37% D: 24%
by Niya Agrawal - - 26-June-2018 05:10 PM

Q. 20: भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक का राष्ट्रीयकरण कब किया गया था?

  1. 1949
  2. 1955
  3. 1966
  4. 1810
Ans: A A: 71% B: 19% C: 6% D: 1%